Adsense Skyscrapper

NPP Polls: Party Gurus Battle For Seats

0

Delegates of the governing New Patriotic Party (NPP) on Saturday elected new executives to steer the affairs of the party in the next four years.

Elections were held in Greater Accra, Eastern, Volta Brong Ahafo and Upper East Regions.

The remaining regions are expected to hold their elections before April 24 except the Northern Region which has its elections rescheduled to April 28, 2018.

Below are the results from some of the regions:

Greater Accra Region

Chairman
Divine Otoo Agorhom

1st Vice Chair
Nii Adjei Tawiah

2nd Vice Chair
Joana Frances Adda

Secretary
Daniel Odarlai Parker Francis

Assistant Secretary
Baba Seidu

Treasurer
Rachel Abena Tutu

Organizer
Prince Obeng

Youth Organizer
Moses Abor

Women’s Organiser
Grace Acheampong

Nasara Coordinator
Alhaji Kamil Hussein

 

Ashanti Region

Chairman
Bernard Antwi Boasiako (Wontumi)

1st Vice
Nsenkyire

2nd Vice
Sam Cudjoe

Secretary
Sam Pyne

Assistant Secretary
Lawyer Adom-Appiah

Organizer 
Franzua

Women Organizer
Nana Ama Ampomah

Youth Organizer
Nelson Owusu Ansah

Treasurer
Hajia Zenaib Sallow

Nasara Coordinator
Salim Bamba

 

Volta Region

Chairman
Makafui Kofi Woanyah

1st Vice Chairman
Kofi Adjei Ntim

2nd Vice Chairman
Abdallah Mohammed Sadiq

Secretary
Enoch Kwabla Amegbletor

Assistant Secretary
Janet Emefa Obro- Adibo

Treasurer
Joseph Dente

Organizer
Emmanuel Korsi Bodja

Women Organizer
Afi Agyagbo

Youth Organizer
King David Ninkab Nkabonam

Nasara Coordinator
Aliu Bashiru Sharubutu

 

Eastern Region

Chairman
Kiston Akomeng  Kissi

1st Vice Chairman
Alhaji  Umar Bodinga

2nd Vice Chairman
Richard Twum Barimah

Secretary
Jeff Konadu Addo

Assistant Secretary
Nana Yaw Papin

Treasurer
Ben Kumi Larbi

Organizer
Kwame Appiah Kodua

Women Organizer
Fati Vondolie. – 297

Youth Organizer
Jerry Osei-Opoku

Nasara Coordinator
Hussien Mohammed Fadilu

 

Upper East Region

Chairman
Lawyer Anthony Namoo

1st Vice-chairman
Moses Kwabena Atinga

2nd Vice-chairman
Bugri Abubakar Ibrahim

Secretary 
Cletus Innocent Ayabire

Assistant secretary
Elvis Figo Atia Awonekai

Organizer
Jerry Asamani

Treasurer
Ayamba Georgina

Youth Organizer
Solomon Latif Yenah

Nasara Coordinator
Alhaji Mohammed Siitah Abubakari

By: thePublisheronline

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.